Boys Basketball - Schedule

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | All

Wednesday, November 27, 2019
RESULTS
North Union  70,  Columbus North International 34         Box Score
Friday, November 29, 2019
RESULTS
Miamisburg  84,  Tecumseh 46         Box Score
Urbana  72,  Northeastern 38         Box Score
Northwestern  50,  Miami East 49         Box Score
Troy  74,  Bellefontaine 58         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  62,  Catholic Central 40         Box Score
Northridge  64,  Benjamin Logan 46         Box Score
Saturday, November 30, 2019
RESULTS
Cincinnati Hughes  67,  London 53         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  72,  Riverside 54         Box Score
Tippecanoe  71,  Tecumseh 63         Box Score
Wapakoneta  72,  Indian Lake 62         Box Score
Greeneview  64,  Northwestern 62         Box Score
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
RESULTS
Wapakoneta  66,  Bellefontaine 63         Box Score
North Union  49,  Pleasant 46         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  64,  Urbana 46         Box Score
Meadowdale  77,  Graham 62         Box Score
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
RESULTS
Dublin Jerome  42,  London 41         Box Score
Friday, December 6, 2019
RESULTS
Indian Lake  70,  Benjamin Logan 51         Box Score
London  69,  Kenton Ridge 51         Box Score
North Union  56,  Urbana 45         Box Score
Northwestern  62,  Graham 31         Box Score
Shawnee  76,  Tecumseh 71         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  41,  Bellefontaine 21         Box Score
Saturday, December 7, 2019
RESULTS
Shawnee  60,  Ponitz 58         Box Score
Northwestern  41,  Miami Valley 39         Box Score
Miami East  53,  Graham 47         Box Score
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
RESULTS
Kenton  76,  Benjamin Logan 50         Box Score
Buckeye Valley  60,  London 52         Box Score
Bethel  55,  Graham 51         Box Score
Friday, December 13, 2019
RESULTS
Graham  53,  Benjamin Logan 49         Box Score
London  54,  Shawnee 36         Box Score
Indian Lake  57,  Urbana 44         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  69,  Tecumseh 44         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  73,  Bellefontaine 61         Box Score
North Union  60,  Northwestern 58         Box Score
Saturday, December 14, 2019
RESULTS
Jackson Center  54,  Indian Lake 48         Box Score
Tecumseh  56,  Piqua 53         Box Score
Upper Arlington  67,  Graham 20         Box Score
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
RESULTS
London  54,  Urbana 36         Box Score
Westerville South  64,  Jonathan Alder 59         Box Score
Versailles  57,  Bellefontaine 48         Box Score
Friday, December 20, 2019
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan  59,  Northwestern 50         Box Score
London  65,  Bellefontaine 37         Box Score
Urbana  61,  Graham 37         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  55,  Shawnee 44         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  79,  Tecumseh 54         Box Score
North Union  69,  Indian Lake 52         Box Score
Saturday, December 21, 2019
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  55,  Fairbanks 28         Box Score
Carroll  67,  Tecumseh 54         Box Score
Shawnee  56,  Southeastern 40         Box Score
Stebbins  67,  Kenton Ridge 62         Box Score
Monday, December 23, 2019
RESULTS
Indian Lake  81,  Upper Scioto Valley 65         Box Score
Thursday, December 26, 2019
RESULTS
London  58,  Greeneview 41         Box Score
Friday, December 27, 2019
RESULTS
Milton-Union  57,  Graham 49         Box Score
Huntington Prep (WV)  46,  Jonathan Alder 42         Box Score
Sidney  80,  Bellefontaine 48         Box Score
Shawnee  49,  Troy 46         Box Score
Northeastern  61,  Kenton Ridge 48         Box Score
Beavercreek  81,  Tecumseh 48         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  74,  Triad 58         Box Score
Saturday, December 28, 2019
RESULTS
North Union  52,  Fairbanks 31         Box Score
Sidney  72,  Tecumseh 68         Box Score
London  59,  Miami Trace 43         Box Score
Newton  67,  Graham 66         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  46,  Chaminade Julienne 44         Box Score
Monday, December 30, 2019
RESULTS
Marion Harding  59,  Benjamin Logan 55         Box Score
Indian Lake  46,  Bethel High School 39         Box Score
Friday, January 3, 2020
RESULTS
Indian Lake  57,  Graham 29         Box Score
Shawnee  70,  Bellefontaine 39         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  48,  Kenton Ridge 28         Box Score
Urbana  60,  Northwestern 55     OT     Box Score
North Union  80,  Benjamin Logan 61         Box Score
London  82,  Tecumseh 46         Box Score
Saturday, January 4, 2020
RESULTS
North Union  58,  Marysville 47         Box Score
Upper Scioto Valley  72,  Benjamin Logan 57         Box Score
Dayton Carroll  57,  Urbana 27         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  49,  St. Francis DeSales 44         Box Score
Fairlawn  60,  Indian Lake 54         Box Score
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  54,  Graham 37         Box Score
North Union  64,  Shawnee 55         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  61,  Indian Lake 31         Box Score
Urbana  56,  Tecumseh 44         Box Score
London  61,  Northwestern 41         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  56,  Bellefontaine 53         Box Score
Friday, January 10, 2020
RESULTS
Urbana  58,  Benjamin Logan 38         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  49,  London 37         Box Score
North Union  80,  Graham 60         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  48,  Shawnee 45         Box Score
Tecumseh  76,  Bellefontaine 55         Box Score
Indian Lake  55,  Northwestern 52         Box Score
Saturday, January 11, 2020
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  71,  Greeneview 42         Box Score
West Liberty Salem  66,  Indian Lake 60         Box Score
Northwestern  56,  Catholic Central 44         Box Score
St. Mary's Memorial  65,  Bellefontaine 37         Box Score
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
RESULTS
Indian Lake  45,  Bellefontaine 35         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  59,  Graham 20         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  79,  Northwestern 52         Box Score
Shawnee  59,  Urbana 44         Box Score
Tecumseh  81,  Benjamin Logan 78         Box Score
North Union  39,  London 38         Box Score
Friday, January 17, 2020
RESULTS
Indian Lake  82,  Benjamin Logan 68         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  64,  London 51         Box Score
North Union  68,  Urbana 49         Box Score
Graham  47,  Northwestern 46         Box Score
Shawnee  59,  Tecumseh 51         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  53,  Bellefontaine 36         Box Score
Saturday, January 18, 2020
RESULTS
Indian Lake  82,  Riverside 63         Box Score
Emanuel Christian  57,  Northwestern 46         Box Score
Butler  50,  Shawnee 47         Box Score
Stebbins  86,  Tecumseh 50         Box Score
Fairbanks  55,  Benjamin Logan 40         Box Score
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  74,  Benjamin Logan 48         Box Score
London  74,  Indian Lake 52         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  54,  Urbana 31         Box Score
Shawnee  59,  Graham 35         Box Score
Tecumseh  85,  Northwestern 83         Box Score
North Union  60,  Bellefontaine 44         Box Score
Friday, January 24, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  63,  Tecumseh 30         Box Score
North Union  70,  Northwestern 52         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  58,  Bellefontaine 51         Box Score
Indian Lake  69,  Urbana 55         Box Score
London  54,  Shawnee 41         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  65,  Graham 62         Box Score
Saturday, January 25, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  59,  Reynoldburg 34         Box Score
Hilliard Bradley  46,  London 38         Box Score
Shawnee  55,  Mechanicsburg 40         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  72,  Southeastern 51         Box Score
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
RESULTS
Shawnee  58,  Northwestern 52         Box Score
North Union  62,  Tecumseh 59         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  61,  Indian Lake 46         Box Score
Urbana  58,  Bellefontaine 41         Box Score
London  71,  Graham 43         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  64,  Benjamin Logan 34         Box Score
Friday, January 31, 2020
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan  52,  Northwestern 47         Box Score
London  44,  Bellefontaine 42         Box Score
Urbana  55,  Graham 36         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  56,  Shawnee 43         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  66,  Tecumseh 42         Box Score
North Union  67,  Indian Lake 53         Box Score
Saturday, February 1, 2020
RESULTS
London  78,  Kipp Academy 40         Box Score
West Liberty  72,  Graham 58         Box Score
Watterson  47,  Shawnee 28         Box Score
Northwestern  56,  Covington 52         Box Score
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
RESULTS
Watterson  44,  Jonathan Alder 38         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  56,  Carroll 43         Box Score
North Union  72,  Ridgemont 56         Box Score
Bellefontaine  52,  Graham 51         Box Score
St. Mary's Memorial  76,  Benjamin Logan 33         Box Score
Friday, February 7, 2020
RESULTS
North Union  60,  Benjamin Logan 42         Box Score
London  56,  Tecumseh 53         Box Score
Northwestern  47,  Urbana 44         Box Score
Indian Lake  65,  Graham 50         Box Score
Shawnee  64,  Bellefontaine 49         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  57,  Kenton Ridge 28         Box Score
Saturday, February 8, 2020
RESULTS
Olentangy Orange  59,  Urbana 50         Box Score
Tecumseh  86,  Tri-Village 85         Box Score
Northwestern  58,  Southeastern 49         Box Score
Monday, February 10, 2020
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  72,  Greenon 61         Box Score
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
RESULTS
Northwestern  74,  Northeastern 44         Box Score
North Union  73,  Triad 44         Box Score
Urbana  53,  West Liberty-Salem 48         Box Score
Shawnee  48,  Central 31         Box Score
Friday, February 14, 2020
RESULTS
Urbana  68,  Benjamin Logan 64     OT     Box Score
London  41,  Jonathan Alder 38         Box Score
North Union  64,  Graham 50         Box Score
Shawnee  70,  Kenton Ridge 55         Box Score
Bellefontaine  77,  Tecumseh 71         Box Score
Indian Lake  66,  Northwestern 60         Box Score
Saturday, February 15, 2020
RESULTS
Urbana  76,  Mechanicsburg 50         Box Score
Bellefontaine  50,  Xenia 48         Box Score
Indian Lake  85,  Waynesfield Goshen 70         Box Score
Monday, February 17, 2020
RESULTS
Urbana  57,  Legacy Christian 49         Box Score
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
RESULTS
Shawnee  60,  Greenon 53         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  57,  Hilliard Darby 42         Box Score
North Union  50,  Elgin 46         Box Score
West Carrollton  79,  Bellefontaine 58         Box Score
Friday, February 21, 2020
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  56,  Northridge 54        postseason  Box Score
Trotwood-Madison  101,  Graham 51        postseason  
Ponitz  62,  Urbana 48        postseason  Box Score
Saturday, February 22, 2020
RESULTS
Greenon  67,  Indian Lake 60        postseason  Box Score
Centerville  69,  Tecumseh 49        postseason  Box Score
Valley View  64,  Shawnee 59        postseason  Box Score
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
RESULTS
Trotwood-Madison  83,  Bellefontaine 48        postseason  
Kenton Ridge  59,  Bellbrook 43        postseason  Box Score
North Union  71,  Amanda Clearcreek- Sect Semi 55        postseason  Box Score
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
RESULTS
London  56,  River Valley 41        postseason  Box Score
Thursday, February 27, 2020
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan  79,  Meadowdale 77        postseason  Box Score
Friday, February 28, 2020
RESULTS
Atler  59,  Kenton Ridge 28        postseason  Box Score
Saturday, February 29, 2020
RESULTS
London  51,  Bloom Carroll 46        postseason  Box Score
Jonathan Alder  48,  Columbus East 25        postseason  Box Score
Anna  69,  Benjamin Logan 36        postseason  Box Score
North Union  40,  West Jefferson-Sectional Final 26        postseason  Box Score
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
RESULTS
North Union  51,  Africentric-District Semifinal 44        postseason  Box Score
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  48,  Bexley 26        postseason  Box Score
Eastmoor Academy  51,  London 41        postseason  Box Score
Friday, March 6, 2020
RESULTS
Johnstown- District Final  46,  North Union 43        postseason  Box Score
Saturday, March 7, 2020
RESULTS
DeSales  32,  Jonathan Alder 30        postseason  

Jostens