Boys Basketball - Schedule

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | All

Wednesday, November 27, 2019
RESULTS
North Union  70,  Columbus North International 34         Box Score
Friday, November 29, 2019
RESULTS
Miamisburg  84,  Tecumseh 46         Box Score
Urbana  72,  Northeastern 38         Box Score
Troy  74,  Bellefontaine 58         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  62,  Catholic Central 40         Box Score
Northwestern  50,  Miami East 49         Box Score
Northridge  64,  Benjamin Logan 46         Box Score
Saturday, November 30, 2019
RESULTS
Cincinnati Hughes  67,  London 53         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  72,  Riverside 54         Box Score
Tippecanoe  71,  Tecumseh 63         Box Score
Wapakoneta  72,  Indian Lake 62         Box Score
Greeneview  64,  Northwestern 62         Box Score
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
RESULTS
Wapakoneta  66,  Bellefontaine 63         Box Score
North Union  49,  Pleasant 46         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  64,  Urbana 46         Box Score
Meadowdale  77,  Graham 62         Box Score
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
RESULTS
Dublin Jerome  42,  London 41         Box Score
Friday, December 6, 2019
RESULTS
Indian Lake  70,  Benjamin Logan 51         Box Score
London  69,  Kenton Ridge 51         Box Score
North Union  56,  Urbana 45         Box Score
Northwestern  62,  Graham 31         Box Score
Shawnee  76,  Tecumseh 71         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  41,  Bellefontaine 21         Box Score
Saturday, December 7, 2019
RESULTS
Miami East  53,  Graham 47         Box Score
Shawnee  60,  Ponitz 58         Box Score
Northwestern  41,  Miami Valley 39         Box Score
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
RESULTS
Buckeye Valley  60,  London 52         Box Score
Bethel  55,  Graham 51         Box Score
Kenton  76,  Benjamin Logan 50         Box Score
Friday, December 13, 2019
RESULTS
London  54,  Shawnee 36         Box Score
Indian Lake  57,  Urbana 44         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  69,  Tecumseh 44         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  73,  Bellefontaine 61         Box Score
North Union  60,  Northwestern 58         Box Score
Graham  53,  Benjamin Logan 49         Box Score
Saturday, December 14, 2019
RESULTS
Upper Arlington  67,  Graham 20         Box Score
Tecumseh  56,  Piqua 53         Box Score
Jackson Center  54,  Indian Lake 48         Box Score
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
RESULTS
London  54,  Urbana 36         Box Score
Westerville South  64,  Jonathan Alder 59         Box Score
Versailles  57,  Bellefontaine 48         Box Score
Friday, December 20, 2019
RESULTS
London  65,  Bellefontaine 37         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  79,  Tecumseh 54         Box Score
North Union  69,  Indian Lake 52         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  59,  Northwestern 50         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  55,  Shawnee 44         Box Score
Urbana  61,  Graham 37         Box Score
Saturday, December 21, 2019
RESULTS
Stebbins  67,  Kenton Ridge 62         Box Score
Shawnee  56,  Southeastern 40         Box Score
Carroll  67,  Tecumseh 54         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  55,  Fairbanks 28         Box Score
Monday, December 23, 2019
RESULTS
Indian Lake  81,  Upper Scioto Valley 65         Box Score
Thursday, December 26, 2019
RESULTS
London  58,  Greeneview 41         Box Score
Friday, December 27, 2019
RESULTS
Milton-Union  57,  Graham 49         Box Score
Huntington Prep (WV)  46,  Jonathan Alder 42         Box Score
Shawnee  49,  Troy 46         Box Score
Northeastern  61,  Kenton Ridge 48         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  74,  Triad 58         Box Score
Sidney  80,  Bellefontaine 48         Box Score
Beavercreek  81,  Tecumseh 48         Box Score
Saturday, December 28, 2019
RESULTS
North Union  52,  Fairbanks 31         Box Score
Sidney  72,  Tecumseh 68         Box Score
London  59,  Miami Trace 43         Box Score
Newton  67,  Graham 66         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  46,  Chaminade Julienne 44         Box Score
Monday, December 30, 2019
RESULTS
Marion Harding  59,  Benjamin Logan 55         Box Score
Indian Lake  46,  Bethel High School 39         Box Score
Friday, January 3, 2020
RESULTS
Indian Lake  57,  Graham 29         Box Score
Shawnee  70,  Bellefontaine 39         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  48,  Kenton Ridge 28         Box Score
Urbana  60,  Northwestern 55     OT     Box Score
North Union  80,  Benjamin Logan 61         Box Score
London  82,  Tecumseh 46         Box Score
Saturday, January 4, 2020
RESULTS
North Union  58,  Marysville 47         Box Score
Upper Scioto Valley  72,  Benjamin Logan 57         Box Score
Dayton Carroll  57,  Urbana 27         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  49,  St. Francis DeSales 44         Box Score
Fairlawn  60,  Indian Lake 54         Box Score
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  54,  Graham 37         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  61,  Indian Lake 31         Box Score
North Union  64,  Shawnee 55         Box Score
Benjamin Logan  56,  Bellefontaine 53         Box Score
Urbana  56,  Tecumseh 44         Box Score
London  61,  Northwestern 41         Box Score
Friday, January 10, 2020
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  48,  Shawnee 45         Box Score
Indian Lake  55,  Northwestern 52         Box Score
Tecumseh  76,  Bellefontaine 55         Box Score
Urbana  58,  Benjamin Logan 38         Box Score
North Union  80,  Graham 60         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  49,  London 37         Box Score
Saturday, January 11, 2020
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge  71,  Greeneview 42         Box Score
West Liberty Salem  66,  Indian Lake 60         Box Score
Northwestern  56,  Catholic Central 44         Box Score
St. Mary's Memorial  65,  Bellefontaine 37         Box Score
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder  59,  Graham 20         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  79,  Northwestern 52         Box Score
Indian Lake  45,  Bellefontaine 35         Box Score
Shawnee  59,  Urbana 44         Box Score
North Union  39,  London 38         Box Score
Tecumseh  81,  Benjamin Logan 78         Box Score
Friday, January 17, 2020
RESULTS
Indian Lake  82,  Benjamin Logan 68         Box Score
Kenton Ridge  64,  London 51         Box Score
North Union  68,  Urbana 49         Box Score
Graham  47,  Northwestern 46         Box Score
Shawnee  59,  Tecumseh 51         Box Score
Jonathan Alder  53,  Bellefontaine 36         
Saturday, January 18, 2020
RESULTS
Fairbanks  55,  Benjamin Logan 40         Box Score
Stebbins  86,  Tecumseh 50         Box Score
Butler  50,  Shawnee 47         Box Score
Indian Lake at Riverside **score not reported**         
Emanuel Christian  57,  Northwestern 46         Box Score
 Tuesday, January 21, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Kenton Ridge at Benjamin Logan    7:30 PM   Benjamin Logan HS   
London at Indian Lake    7:30 PM   Indian Lake HS   
Jonathan Alder at Urbana    7:30 PM   Urbana HS   
Shawnee at Graham    7:30 PM   Graham HS   
Northwestern at Tecumseh    7:30 PM   Tecumseh HS   
Bellefontaine at North Union    7:30 PM   North Union HS   
 Friday, January 24, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Graham at Benjamin Logan    7:30 PM   Benjamin Logan HS   
Shawnee at London    7:30 PM   London HS   
Urbana at Indian Lake    7:30 PM   Indian Lake HS   
Tecumseh at Jonathan Alder    7:30 PM   Jonathan Alder HS   
Kenton Ridge at Bellefontaine    7:30 PM   Bellefontaine HS   
North Union at Northwestern    7:30 PM   @ Northwestern   
 Saturday, January 25, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Jonathan Alder at Reynoldburg    11:30 AM   Ohio Dominican University   
London at Hilliard Bradley    6:30 PM   Ohio Dominican U   
Urbana at Legacy Christian    7:30 PM   Legacy Christian HS   
Mechanicsburg at Shawnee    7:30 PM   Shawnee HS   
Southeastern at Kenton Ridge    7:30 PM   Kenton Ridge HS   
 Tuesday, January 28, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Benjamin Logan at Jonathan Alder    7:30 PM   Jonathan Alder HS   
Graham at London    7:30 PM   London HS   
Urbana at Bellefontaine    7:30 PM   Bellefontaine   
Shawnee at Northwestern    7:30 PM   Northwestern HS   
Tecumseh at North Union    7:30 PM   North Union HS   
Indian Lake at Kenton Ridge    7:30 PM   Kenton Ridge HS   
 Friday, January 31, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Benjamin Logan at Northwestern    7:30 PM   Northwestern HS   
Bellefontaine at London    7:30 PM   London HS   
Graham at Urbana    7:30 PM   Urbana HS   
Shawnee at Jonathan Alder    7:30 PM   Jonathan Alder HS   
Kenton Ridge at Tecumseh    7:30 PM   Tecumseh HS   
Indian Lake at North Union    7:30 PM   North Union HS   
 Saturday, February 1, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Kipp Academy at London    7:30 PM   London HS   
Graham at West Liberty    7:30 PM   West Liberty HS   
Watterson at Shawnee    7:30 PM   Shawnee HS   
Covington at Northwestern    7:30 PM   @ Northwestern   
 Tuesday, February 4, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
St. Mary's Memorial at Benjamin Logan    7:30 PM   Benjamin Logan HS   
Bellefontaine at Graham    7:30 PM   Graham HS   
Jonathan Alder at Watterson    7:30 PM   Watterson HS   
Carroll at Kenton Ridge    7:30 PM   Kenton Ridge HS   
Ridgemont at North Union    7:30 PM   North Union HS   
 Friday, February 7, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
North Union at Benjamin Logan    7:30 PM   Benjamin Logan HS   
London at Tecumseh    7:30 PM   Tecumseh HS   
Northwestern at Urbana    7:30 PM   Urbana HS   
Graham at Indian Lake    7:30 PM   Indian Lake HS   
Bellefontaine at Shawnee    7:30 PM   Bellefontaine HS   
Jonathan Alder at Kenton Ridge    7:30 PM   Kenton Ridge HS   
 Saturday, February 8, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Olentangy Orange at Urbana    7:30 PM   Urbana HS   
Tecumseh at Tri-Village    7:30 PM   Tri-Village HS   
Northwestern at Southeastern    7:30 PM   @ Southeastern    
 Monday, February 10, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Kenton Ridge at Greenon    7:30 PM   Greenon HS   
 Tuesday, February 11, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
West Liberty-Salem at Urbana    7:30 PM   Urbana HS   
Shawnee at Central    7:30 PM   Central HS   
Northeastern at Northwestern    7:30 PM   @ Northwestern HS   
Triad at North Union    7:30 PM   North Union HS   
 Wednesday, February 12, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Bellefontaine at West Carrollton    7:30 PM   West Carrollton HS   
 Friday, February 14, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Benjamin Logan at Urbana    7:30 PM   Urbana HS   
London at Jonathan Alder    7:30 PM   Jonathan Alder HS   
North Union at Graham    7:30 PM   Graham HS   
Kenton Ridge at Shawnee    7:30 PM   Shawnee HS   
Tecumseh at Bellefontaine    7:30 PM   Bellefontaine HS   
Northwestern at Indian Lake    7:30 PM   Indian Lake HS   
 Saturday, February 15, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Urbana at Mechanicsburg    7:30 PM   Mechanicsburg HS   
Xenia at Bellefontaine    7:30 PM   Bellefontaine HS   
Waynesfield Goshen at Indian Lake    7:30 PM   Indian Lake HS   
 Tuesday, February 18, 2020
 TEAMS TIME LOCATION  
Greenon at Shawnee    7:30 PM   Shawnee HS   
Hilliard Darby at Jonathan Alder    7:30 PM   Jonathan Alder HS   
North Union at Elgin    7:30 PM   Elgin HS   

Jostens