CBC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Boys Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Urbana
Boys Basketball
Teams:
Bellefontaine
Benjamin Logan
Graham
Greenon
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
Northwestern
Shawnee
Stebbins
Tecumseh
Tippecanoe
Urbana
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Results
Dec. 2015
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 1
Tecumseh
L 61 - 59
 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Fri. 4
Graham
W 61 - 28
 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Tue. 8
Shawnee
W 65 - 42
 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Fri. 11
at Indian Lake
W 68 - 54
 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Mon. 14
Ponitz
W 52 - 43
 
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Fri. 18
at Northwestern
W 69 - 27
 
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Sat. 19
at Hilliard Davidson
L 55 - 41
 
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
Wed. 23
at Versailles
L 67 - 54
 
5 - 3 (3 - 0)
Wed. 30
Sidney
L 53 - 35
 
5 - 4 (3 - 0)
Jan. 2016
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 5
Benjamin Logan
W 73 - 43
 
6 - 4 (4 - 0)
Fri. 8
Greenon
W 72 - 21
 
7 - 4 (5 - 0)
Thu. 14
at Graham
W 54 - 35
 
8 - 4 (6 - 0)
Sat. 16
at Dayton Carroll
W 60 - 48
 
9 - 4 (6 - 0)
Tue. 19
at Bellefontaine
W 40 - 38
 
10 - 4 (6 - 0)
Fri. 22
Indian Lake
L 60 - 50
 
10 - 5 (6 - 1)
Fri. 29
Northwestern
W 68 - 50
 
11 - 5 (7 - 1)
Feb. 2016
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 2
Tippecanoe
L 39 - 26
 
11 - 6 (7 - 1)
Fri. 5
at Benjamin Logan
W 58 - 38
 
12 - 6 (8 - 1)
Tue. 9
West Liberty-Salem
W 49 - 40
 
13 - 6 (8 - 1)
Fri. 12
at Greenon
W 75 - 35
 
14 - 6 (9 - 1)
Sat. 13
at Kenton Ridge
W 57 - 38
 
15 - 6 (9 - 1)
Tue. 16
at Kettering Alter
L 57 - 50
 
15 - 7 (9 - 1)
Sat. 20
Graham
W 52 - 32
 
postseason
16 - 7 (9 - 1)
Tue. 23
Indian Lake
W 71 - 58
 
postseason
17 - 7 (9 - 1)
Sat. 27
at Tippecanoe
W 49 - 44
 
postseason
18 - 7 (9 - 1)
Mar. 2016
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sun. 6
at Aiken
L 67 - 55
 
postseason
18 - 8 (9 - 1)
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana