CBC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Girls Basketball - Schedule
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
All
Friday, November 28, 2008
RESULTS
Springfield
58,
Stebbins
49
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
72,
Southeastern
46
Box Score
Butler
68,
Tecumseh
19
Box Score
Northwestern
45,
Greeneview
41
Box Score
Miami East
78,
Graham
54
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
54,
Elgin
46
Box Score
Saturday, November 29, 2008
RESULTS
Troy
45,
Stebbins
23
Box Score
Southeastern
35,
Northwestern
29
Box Score
West Liberty-Salem
39,
Indian Lake
32
Box Score
Tippecanoe
77,
Greenon
47
Box Score
Piqua
47,
Tecumseh
31
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
63,
North Union
48
Box Score
Urbana
49,
Kenton
46
Box Score
Tuesday, December 2, 2008
RESULTS
Marysville
58,
Bellefontaine
49
Box Score
Thursday, December 4, 2008
RESULTS
Bellefontaine
43,
Northwestern
40
Box Score
Indian Lake
94,
Tecumseh
29
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
61,
Benjamin Logan
55
Box Score
Tippecanoe
76,
Graham
38
Box Score
Greenon
66,
Stebbins
45
Box Score
Shawnee
67,
Urbana
57
Box Score
Saturday, December 6, 2008
RESULTS
Miami East
45,
Northwestern
26
Box Score
Tippecanoe
52,
Carroll
44
Box Score
West Liberty-Salem
56,
Graham
37
Box Score
Tuesday, December 9, 2008
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan
71,
Urbana
52
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
72,
Shawnee
50
Box Score
Indian Lake
63,
Northwestern
49
Box Score
Tippecanoe
70,
Bellefontaine
24
Box Score
Stebbins
64,
Tecumseh
42
Box Score
Graham
75,
Greenon
49
Box Score
Friday, December 12, 2008
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan
66,
Bellefontaine
44
Box Score
Graham
66,
Shawnee
47
Box Score
Indian Lake
47,
Stebbins
32
Box Score
Tippecanoe
81,
Northwestern
52
Box Score
Greenon
81,
Tecumseh
61
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
85,
Urbana
45
Box Score
Saturday, December 13, 2008
RESULTS
Troy
44,
Shawnee
35
Box Score
Sidney
47,
Bellefontaine
38
Box Score
Thursday, December 18, 2008
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
77,
Shawnee
28
Box Score
Bellefontaine
52,
Tecumseh
36
Box Score
Graham
63,
Indian Lake
53
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
80,
Stebbins
32
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
62,
Northwestern
46
Box Score
Urbana
63,
Greenon
56
Box Score
Saturday, December 20, 2008
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
65,
Troy
23
Box Score
Northwestern
59,
Greenon
50
Box Score
Indian Lake
59,
Benjamin Logan
44
Box Score
Shawnee
66,
Tecumseh
25
Box Score
Graham
58,
Urbana
56
Box Score
Bellefontaine
42,
Stebbins
33
Box Score
Monday, December 22, 2008
RESULTS
West Liberty-Salem
53,
Bellefontaine
32
Box Score
Greenon
68,
Northeastern
58
Box Score
Southeastern
54,
Shawnee
49
Box Score
Friday, December 26, 2008
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan
63,
Kenton
34
Box Score
Saturday, December 27, 2008
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
65,
Miami East
30
Box Score
Southeastern
68,
Urbana
43
Box Score
Sidney
42,
Stebbins
36
Box Score
Graham
73,
Piqua
52
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
92,
Villa Angela-St. Joseph
34
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
43,
Kenston
34
Box Score
Monday, December 29, 2008
RESULTS
Fairborn
95,
Tecumseh
36
Box Score
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
RESULTS
Indian Lake
55,
Bellefontaine
33
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
77,
Graham
46
Box Score
Urbana
63,
Stebbins
62
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
66,
Tecumseh
24
Box Score
Northwestern
57,
Shawnee
54
Box Score
Friday, January 2, 2009
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
65,
Cleveland Shaw
53
Box Score
Saturday, January 3, 2009
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
101,
Tecumseh
25
Box Score
Shawnee
44,
Bellefontaine
43
Box Score
Tippecanoe
63,
Stebbins
32
Box Score
Greenon
46,
Benjamin Logan
42
Box Score
Urbana
65,
Indian Lake
64
Box Score
Graham
64,
Northwestern
45
Box Score
Monday, January 5, 2009
RESULTS
Southeastern
60,
Greenon
53
Box Score
Stebbins
39,
Franklin
33
Box Score
Shawnee
53,
Springfield
43
Box Score
Friday, January 9, 2009
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
60,
Bellefontaine
39
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
62,
Graham
56
Box Score
Tippecanoe
92,
Tecumseh
27
Box Score
Urbana
56,
Northwestern
48
Box Score
Stebbins
47,
Shawnee
35
Box Score
Indian Lake
68,
Greenon
57
Box Score
Monday, January 12, 2009
RESULTS
Shawnee
40,
Greeneview
36
Box Score
Tuesday, January 13, 2009
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
40,
Kenton Ridge
32
Box Score
Thursday, January 15, 2009
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan
55,
Stebbins
46
Box Score
Saturday, January 17, 2009
RESULTS
Indian Lake
49,
Northwestern
29
Box Score
Stebbins
51,
Tecumseh
32
Box Score
Tippecanoe
68,
Bellefontaine
31
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
67,
Urbana
30
Box Score
Greenon
68,
Graham
64
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
64,
Shawnee
38
Box Score
Tuesday, January 20, 2009
RESULTS
Miami East
67,
Urbana
36
Box Score
Kenton
33,
Bellefontaine
27
Box Score
Tippecanoe
53,
Versailles
32
Box Score
Indian Lake
60,
Waynesfield Goshen
28
Box Score
Wednesday, January 21, 2009
RESULTS
Greenon
58,
Shawnee
42
Box Score
Friday, January 23, 2009
RESULTS
Greenon
63,
Urbana
42
Box Score
Indian Lake
61,
Graham
55
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
74,
Stebbins
73
OT
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
56,
Northwestern
46
Box Score
Bellefontaine
51,
Tecumseh
32
Box Score
Tippecanoe
90,
Shawnee
30
Box Score
Monday, January 26, 2009
RESULTS
Springfield
56,
Tecumseh
35
Box Score
Northwestern
34,
Northeastern
33
Box Score
Graham
64,
Bellefontaine
48
Box Score
Thursday, January 29, 2009
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
62,
Indian Lake
29
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
49,
Shawnee
24
Box Score
Saturday, January 31, 2009
RESULTS
Indian Lake
48,
Benjamin Logan
42
Box Score
Bellefontaine
38,
Stebbins
35
Box Score
Tippecanoe
57,
Kenton Ridge
48
Box Score
Shawnee
67,
Tecumseh
46
Box Score
Graham
54,
Urbana
48
Box Score
Northwestern
64,
Greenon
60
Box Score
Monday, February 2, 2009
RESULTS
Greenon
67,
Catholic Central
52
Box Score
Tuesday, February 3, 2009
RESULTS
Indian Lake
47,
Jackson Center Local
23
Box Score
Graham
57,
Triad
52
Box Score
Northwestern
53,
Stebbins
46
Box Score
Tippecanoe
81,
Urbana
40
Box Score
Wednesday, February 4, 2009
RESULTS
Urbana
40,
Bellefontaine
31
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
46,
Greenon
42
Box Score
Friday, February 6, 2009
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
64,
Stebbins
34
Box Score
Shawnee
60,
Bellefontaine
50
Box Score
Graham
59,
Northwestern
46
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
55,
Greenon
50
Box Score
Indian Lake
63,
Urbana
45
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
50,
Tecumseh
35
Box Score
Saturday, February 7, 2009
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
73,
Indian Lake
68
Box Score
Monday, February 9, 2009
RESULTS
Indian Lake
69,
Riverside
36
Box Score
Northwestern
53,
Tecumseh
37
Box Score
Xenia
79,
Greenon
64
Box Score
Tuesday, February 10, 2009
RESULTS
West Liberty-Salem
54,
Benjamin Logan
50
Box Score
Greenville
57,
Urbana
42
Box Score
Thursday, February 12, 2009
RESULTS
Shawnee
49,
Stebbins
44
Box Score
Indian Lake
51,
Greenon
42
Box Score
Urbana
66,
Northwestern
52
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
62,
Graham
60
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
88,
Bellefontaine
47
Box Score
Tippecanoe
79,
Tecumseh
28
Box Score
Saturday, February 14, 2009
RESULTS
Urbana
60,
Tecumseh
43
Box Score
Stebbins
64,
Graham
57
Box Score
Indian Lake
44,
Shawnee
35
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
73,
Northwestern
30
Box Score
Greenon
57,
Bellefontaine
37
Box Score
Tippecanoe
49,
Benjamin Logan
30
Box Score
Tuesday, February 17, 2009
RESULTS
Carroll
37,
Urbana
30
postseason
Kenton Ridge
71,
Bellefontaine
37
postseason
Box Score
Wednesday, February 18, 2009
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
68,
Eaton
27
postseason
Box Score
Springboro
50,
Stebbins
29
postseason
Box Score
Graham
48,
Benjamin Logan
46
postseason
Box Score
Thursday, February 19, 2009
RESULTS
Graham
61,
Tecumseh
35
Box Score
Saturday, February 21, 2009
RESULTS
Carroll
50,
Greenon
33
postseason
Box Score
Fairmont
60,
Tecumseh
25
postseason
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
60,
Shawnee
47
postseason
Box Score
Monday, February 23, 2009
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
59,
Northwestern
25
postseason
Box Score
Graham
48,
Indian Lake
34
postseason
Box Score
Friday, February 27, 2009
RESULTS
Carroll
47,
Kenton Ridge
24
postseason
Box Score
Tippecanoe
61,
Graham
33
postseason
Box Score
Friday, March 6, 2009
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
50,
Oakwood
33
postseason
Box Score
Tuesday, March 10, 2009
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
32,
Carroll
27
postseason
Box Score
Friday, March 13, 2009
RESULTS
Alter
45,
Tippecanoe
43
postseason
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana