CBC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Girls Basketball - Schedule
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
All
Friday, November 27, 2009
RESULTS
Troy
43,
Stebbins
30
Box Score
Northwestern
39,
Greeneview
35
Box Score
Wayne
58,
Tecumseh
34
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
63,
Southeastern
39
Box Score
Elgin
57,
Benjamin Logan
29
Box Score
Butler
47,
Tippecanoe
34
Box Score
Miami East
58,
Graham
51
Box Score
West Liberty-Salem
46,
Bellefontaine
24
Box Score
Saturday, November 28, 2009
RESULTS
Stebbins
49,
Springfield
40
Box Score
Urbana
74,
Kenton
60
Box Score
Indian Lake
46,
West Liberty-Salem
31
Box Score
Piqua
50,
Tecumseh
47
Box Score
Northwestern
43,
Southeastern
40
Box Score
North Union
59,
Benjamin Logan
50
Box Score
Tuesday, December 1, 2009
RESULTS
Stebbins
56,
National Trail
46
Box Score
Graham
43,
West Liberty-Salem
36
Box Score
Indian Lake
45,
Jackson Center
31
Box Score
Marysville
55,
Bellefontaine
44
Box Score
Northwestern
58,
Catholic Central
30
Box Score
Wednesday, December 2, 2009
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan
60,
Kenton
31
Box Score
Tippecanoe
85,
Shawnee
32
Box Score
Saturday, December 5, 2009
RESULTS
Urbana
78,
Northwestern
47
Box Score
Shawnee
80,
Stebbins
75
Box Score
Tippecanoe
51,
Tecumseh
36
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
53,
Bellefontaine
38
Box Score
Greenon
46,
Indian Lake
45
Box Score
Graham
53,
Benjamin Logan
39
Box Score
Wednesday, December 9, 2009
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
64,
Northwestern
40
Box Score
Tippecanoe
73,
Benjamin Logan
46
Box Score
Urbana
57,
Tecumseh
55
Box Score
Graham
85,
Stebbins
78
Box Score
Greenon
63,
Bellefontaine
43
Box Score
Indian Lake
60,
Shawnee
31
Box Score
Saturday, December 12, 2009
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
97,
Shawnee
41
Box Score
Greenon
75,
Graham
72
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
55,
Urbana
49
Box Score
Stebbins
69,
Tecumseh
67
Box Score
Tippecanoe
52,
Bellefontaine
39
Box Score
Indian Lake
46,
Northwestern
20
Box Score
Monday, December 14, 2009
RESULTS
Indian Lake
76,
Waynesfield Goshen
34
Box Score
Saturday, December 19, 2009
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
55,
Troy
43
Box Score
Tecumseh
61,
Bellefontaine
50
Box Score
Urbana
59,
Greenon
56
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
38,
Northwestern
31
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
87,
Stebbins
59
Box Score
Indian Lake
54,
Graham
36
Box Score
Monday, December 21, 2009
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
54,
Miami East
29
Box Score
Shawnee
58,
Southeastern
54
Box Score
Wednesday, December 23, 2009
RESULTS
Indian Lake
64,
Benjamin Logan
55
Box Score
Bellefontaine
82,
Stebbins
51
Box Score
Greenon
60,
Northwestern
22
Box Score
Graham
53,
Urbana
39
Box Score
Tecumseh
54,
Shawnee
46
Box Score
Tippecanoe
52,
Kenton Ridge
47
Box Score
Monday, December 28, 2009
RESULTS
Greenon
40,
Booker T Washington TN
33
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
69,
Groveport Madison
52
Box Score
Fairborn
75,
Tecumseh
47
Box Score
Graham
77,
Piqua
57
Box Score
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
51,
H.W. Byers, MS
49
Box Score
Dr Philphs FL
86,
Greenon
63
Box Score
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
RESULTS
North Broward Fl
57,
Greenon
55
Box Score
Northwestern
62,
Bellefontaine
47
Box Score
Tippecanoe
54,
Graham
50
Box Score
Urbana
58,
Shawnee
38
Box Score
Indian Lake
59,
Tecumseh
26
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
69,
Benjamin Logan
45
Box Score
Saturday, January 2, 2010
RESULTS
Southeastern
44,
Urbana
38
Box Score
Tippecanoe
62,
Carroll
53
Box Score
Indian Lake
52,
Riverside
43
Box Score
Monday, January 4, 2010
RESULTS
Stebbins
77,
Franklin
56
Box Score
Shawnee
49,
Springfield
40
Box Score
Bellefontaine
64,
Kenton
58
Box Score
Tuesday, January 5, 2010
RESULTS
Jonathan Alder
66,
Urbana
52
Box Score
Saturday, January 9, 2010
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
65,
Tecumseh
61
Box Score
Greenon
37,
Benjamin Logan
34
Box Score
Northwestern
53,
Graham
49
Box Score
Indian Lake
49,
Urbana
27
Box Score
Shawnee
42,
Bellefontaine
41
Box Score
Tippecanoe
80,
Stebbins
42
Box Score
Monday, January 11, 2010
RESULTS
Greeneview
56,
Shawnee
40
Box Score
Sidney
55,
Bellefontaine
45
Box Score
Wednesday, January 13, 2010
RESULTS
Miami East
57,
Urbana
51
Box Score
Graham
66,
Indian Lake
47
Box Score
Northeastern
57,
Northwestern
19
Box Score
Greenon
78,
Stebbins
61
Box Score
Thursday, January 14, 2010
RESULTS
West Liberty-Salem
50,
Benjamin Logan
45
Box Score
Saturday, January 16, 2010
RESULTS
Stebbins
65,
Shawnee
62
Box Score
Urbana
50,
Northwestern
40
Box Score
Graham
56,
Benjamin Logan
41
Box Score
Tippecanoe
60,
Tecumseh
46
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
46,
Bellefontaine
33
Box Score
Indian Lake
76,
Greenon
61
Box Score
Monday, January 18, 2010
RESULTS
Walsh Jesuit
50,
Kenton Ridge
36
Box Score
Wednesday, January 20, 2010
RESULTS
Greenon
58,
Tecumseh
51
Box Score
Graham
64,
Shawnee
49
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
73,
Urbana
41
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
52,
Bellefontaine
27
Box Score
Indian Lake
78,
Stebbins
61
Box Score
Friday, January 22, 2010
RESULTS
Urbana
at
Tippecanoe
**score not reported**
postseason
Saturday, January 23, 2010
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan
59,
Urbana
47
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
76,
Shawnee
36
Box Score
Indian Lake
64,
Northwestern
46
Box Score
Tecumseh
74,
Stebbins
54
Box Score
Tippecanoe
79,
Bellefontaine
33
Box Score
Monday, January 25, 2010
RESULTS
Graham
69,
Greenon
55
Box Score
Tecumseh
58,
Springfield
48
Box Score
Wednesday, January 27, 2010
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
58,
Greenon
53
Box Score
Stebbins
73,
Urbana
68
Box Score
Indian Lake
70,
Bellefontaine
36
Box Score
Northwestern
53,
Shawnee
50
Box Score
Graham
59,
Kenton Ridge
56
Box Score
Tecumseh
47,
Benjamin Logan
42
Box Score
Saturday, January 30, 2010
RESULTS
Bellefontaine
52,
Tecumseh
41
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
92,
Stebbins
56
Box Score
Tippecanoe
65,
Shawnee
41
Box Score
Northwestern
51,
Benjamin Logan
49
Box Score
Urbana
64,
Greenon
49
Box Score
Monday, February 1, 2010
RESULTS
Triad
50,
Graham
48
Box Score
Troy
53,
Shawnee
26
Box Score
Wednesday, February 3, 2010
RESULTS
Tecumseh
54,
Northwestern
46
Box Score
Greenon
80,
Shawnee
51
Box Score
Tippecanoe
64,
Urbana
29
Box Score
Graham
65,
Bellefontaine
50
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
47,
Indian Lake
45
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
64,
Stebbins
51
Box Score
Saturday, February 6, 2010
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
74,
Kenton Ridge
44
Box Score
Graham
49,
Urbana
35
Box Score
Monday, February 8, 2010
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
75,
Northwestern
29
Box Score
Xenia
67,
Greenon
49
Box Score
Wednesday, February 10, 2010
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
56,
Indian Lake
43
Box Score
Thursday, February 11, 2010
RESULTS
Tecumseh
53,
Shawnee
43
Box Score
Greenon
46,
Northwestern
44
Box Score
Bellefontaine
56,
Urbana
41
Box Score
Saturday, February 13, 2010
RESULTS
Graham
71,
Northwestern
38
Box Score
Greenon
75,
Benjamin Logan
45
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
80,
Tecumseh
54
Box Score
Tippecanoe
86,
Stebbins
41
Box Score
Indian Lake
47,
Urbana
31
Box Score
Monday, February 15, 2010
RESULTS
Indian Lake
61,
Benjamin Logan
32
Box Score
Wednesday, February 17, 2010
RESULTS
Indian Lake
59,
Shawnee
52
postseason
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
81,
Bellefontaine
44
postseason
Box Score
Thursday, February 18, 2010
RESULTS
Urbana
58,
Eaton
39
postseason
Box Score
Butler
65,
Tecumseh
35
postseason
Box Score
Shawnee
63,
Bellefontaine
59
Box Score
Springboro
68,
Stebbins
12
postseason
Box Score
Greenon
58,
Northwestern
45
postseason
Box Score
Saturday, February 20, 2010
RESULTS
Shawnee
48,
Benjamin Logan
36
Box Score
Northwestern
60,
Stebbins
36
Box Score
Graham
59,
Tecumseh
50
Box Score
Monday, February 22, 2010
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
67,
Urbana
41
postseason
Box Score
Carroll
77,
Benjamin Logan
35
postseason
Box Score
Tuesday, February 23, 2010
RESULTS
Indian Lake
57,
Graham
42
postseason
Box Score
Stebbins
61,
Bellefontaine
54
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
75,
Greenon
57
postseason
Box Score
Saturday, February 27, 2010
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
31,
Carroll
26
postseason
Box Score
Sunday, February 28, 2010
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
61,
Indian Lake
42
postseason
Box Score
Tuesday, March 2, 2010
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
51,
Greenon
46
Box Score
Friday, March 5, 2010
RESULTS
Chaminade-Julienne
56,
Kenton Ridge
51
postseason
Box Score
Indian Hill
63,
Tippecanoe
44
postseason
Box Score
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana