CBC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Girls Basketball - Schedule
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
All
Friday, November 26, 2010
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
60,
Southeastern
43
Box Score
Waynesfield Goshen
55,
Indian Lake
48
Box Score
Tippecanoe
51,
Butler
50
Box Score
Graham
42,
Miami East
39
Box Score
Oakwood
60,
Stebbins
25
Box Score
Saturday, November 27, 2010
RESULTS
Springfield
62,
Stebbins
44
Box Score
Kenton
53,
Urbana
52
Box Score
North Union
56,
Benjamin Logan
41
Box Score
Tecumseh
62,
Piqua
33
Box Score
Shawnee
43,
Catholic Central
38
Box Score
West Liberty-Salem
55,
Indian Lake
38
Box Score
Monday, November 29, 2010
RESULTS
Northwestern
59,
Catholic Central
41
Box Score
Tuesday, November 30, 2010
RESULTS
Marysville
50,
Bellefontaine
40
Box Score
Carroll
46,
Tippecanoe
44
Box Score
West Liberty-Salem
45,
Graham
32
Box Score
National Trail
53,
Stebbins
33
Box Score
Southeastern
60,
Northwestern
48
Box Score
Wednesday, December 1, 2010
RESULTS
Greenon
64,
Shawnee
60
Box Score
Kenton
71,
Benjamin Logan
52
Box Score
Wayne
66,
Tecumseh
57
Box Score
Thursday, December 2, 2010
RESULTS
Urbana
84,
Southeastern
73
Box Score
Saturday, December 4, 2010
RESULTS
Shawnee
63,
Stebbins
37
Box Score
Graham
63,
Benjamin Logan
36
Box Score
Indian Lake
60,
Greenon
57
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
54,
Bellefontaine
46
Box Score
Northwestern
64,
Urbana
55
Box Score
Wednesday, December 8, 2010
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
68,
Benjamin Logan
34
Box Score
Bellefontaine
51,
Greenon
37
Box Score
Indian Lake
50,
Shawnee
31
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
62,
Northwestern
52
Box Score
Urbana
62,
Tecumseh
61
Box Score
Graham
75,
Stebbins
41
Box Score
Saturday, December 11, 2010
RESULTS
Tecumseh
72,
Stebbins
36
Box Score
Urbana
73,
Benjamin Logan
42
Box Score
Graham
63,
Greenon
37
Box Score
Northwestern
45,
Indian Lake
39
Box Score
Tippecanoe
66,
Bellefontaine
41
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
75,
Shawnee
48
Box Score
Monday, December 13, 2010
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
64,
Anna
63
Box Score
Miami East
58,
Greenon
50
Box Score
Tuesday, December 14, 2010
RESULTS
Newark
56,
Graham
45
Box Score
Wednesday, December 15, 2010
RESULTS
Tecumseh
76,
Sidney
42
Box Score
Urbana
60,
Piqua
48
Box Score
Elgin
55,
Benjamin Logan
39
Box Score
Shawnee
55,
Northeastern
53
Box Score
Greeneview
61,
Northwestern
37
Box Score
Thursday, December 16, 2010
RESULTS
Bellefontaine
40,
Botkins
37
Box Score
Saturday, December 18, 2010
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
76,
Shawnee
47
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
94,
Stebbins
15
Box Score
Urbana
54,
Greenon
48
Box Score
Graham
64,
Indian Lake
48
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
34,
Northwestern
32
Box Score
Tecumseh
50,
Bellefontaine
47
Box Score
Monday, December 20, 2010
RESULTS
Piqua
55,
Stebbins
32
Box Score
Tippecanoe
60,
Tecumseh
48
Box Score
Wayne
54,
Greenon
21
Box Score
Wednesday, December 22, 2010
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
89,
Benjamin Logan
42
Box Score
Tippecanoe
65,
Graham
53
Box Score
Bellefontaine
51,
Northwestern
39
Box Score
Urbana
68,
Shawnee
60
Box Score
Greenon
50,
Stebbins
29
Box Score
Tecumseh
65,
Indian Lake
48
Box Score
Monday, December 27, 2010
RESULTS
Kenton
49,
Indian Lake
39
Box Score
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
RESULTS
Oldsmar Academy
66,
Kenton Ridge
52
Box Score
Jackson Center Local
52,
Indian Lake
29
Box Score
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
47,
Troy
34
Box Score
Kenton
57,
Bellefontaine
46
Box Score
Graham
66,
Urbana
56
Box Score
Stebbins
57,
Dixie
38
Box Score
Thursday, December 30, 2010
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
52,
Mt Notre Dame
44
Box Score
"Braggin" Rights Classic
43,
Benjamin Logan
29
Box Score
Monday, January 3, 2011
RESULTS
West Liberty-Salem
43,
Benjamin Logan
40
Box Score
Shawnee
52,
Springfield
38
Box Score
Tuesday, January 4, 2011
RESULTS
Urbana
65,
Jonathan Alder
57
Box Score
Wednesday, January 5, 2011
RESULTS
Tecumseh
84,
Shawnee
45
Box Score
Northwestern
64,
Greenon
59
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
61,
Tippecanoe
58
Box Score
Indian Lake
54,
Benjamin Logan
27
Box Score
Bellefontaine
48,
Stebbins
30
Box Score
Saturday, January 8, 2011
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
79,
Stebbins
20
Box Score
Urbana
51,
Indian Lake
39
Box Score
Greenon
51,
Benjamin Logan
41
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
53,
Tecumseh
50
Box Score
Graham
51,
Northwestern
35
Box Score
Shawnee
51,
Bellefontaine
49
Box Score
Monday, January 10, 2011
RESULTS
Franklin
55,
Stebbins
35
Box Score
Miami East
62,
Urbana
48
Box Score
Shawnee
59,
Greenview
46
Box Score
Tuesday, January 11, 2011
RESULTS
Greenon
50,
Yellow Springs
21
Box Score
Wednesday, January 12, 2011
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
76,
Indian Lake
43
Box Score
Graham
74,
Benjamin Logan
40
Box Score
Northmont
74,
Tecumseh
53
Box Score
Thursday, January 13, 2011
RESULTS
West Liberty-Salem
44,
Bellefontaine
36
Box Score
Saturday, January 15, 2011
RESULTS
Pickerington Invitational
70,
Tippecanoe
65
Box Score
Shawnee
61,
Stebbins
28
Box Score
Greenon
48,
Indian Lake
44
Box Score
Northwestern
54,
Urbana
44
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
68,
Bellefontaine
50
Box Score
Anna
72,
Graham
47
Box Score
Monday, January 17, 2011
RESULTS
Newark
67,
Kenton Ridge
49
Box Score
Northwestern
59,
Riverside
30
Box Score
Fairbanks
58,
Benjamin Logan
48
Box Score
Wednesday, January 19, 2011
RESULTS
Triad
64,
Bellefontaine
54
Box Score
Tippecanoe
76,
Tecumseh
46
Box Score
Saturday, January 22, 2011
RESULTS
Tecumseh
49,
Stebbins
25
Box Score
Urbana
50,
Benjamin Logan
37
Box Score
Tippecanoe
68,
Bellefontaine
39
Box Score
Northwestern
42,
Indian Lake
28
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
71,
Shawnee
61
Box Score
Graham
61,
Greenon
44
Box Score
Monday, January 24, 2011
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
61,
Miami East
43
Box Score
Greenon
43,
Arcanum
26
Box Score
Tecumseh
80,
Springfield
35
Box Score
Wednesday, January 26, 2011
RESULTS
Indian Lake
55,
Stebbins
25
Box Score
Tecumseh
50,
Greenon
34
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
66,
Urbana
52
Box Score
Tippecanoe
74,
Northwestern
36
Box Score
Graham
75,
Shawnee
51
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
58,
Bellefontaine
54
Box Score
Saturday, January 29, 2011
RESULTS
Urbana
52,
Greenon
32
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
69,
Northwestern
34
Box Score
Graham
64,
Indian Lake
33
Box Score
Bellefontaine
72,
Tecumseh
71
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
96,
Stebbins
36
Box Score
Monday, January 31, 2011
RESULTS
Northeastern
44,
Northwestern
41
Box Score
Graham
61,
Triad
42
Box Score
Upper Scioto
50,
Bellefontaine
44
Box Score
Urbana
54,
West Liberty-Salem
42
Box Score
Wednesday, February 2, 2011
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
79,
Shawnee
42
Box Score
Tecumseh
74,
Northwestern
31
Box Score
Graham
at
Jonathan Alder
**score not reported**
Riverside
57,
Indian Lake
51
Box Score
Saturday, February 5, 2011
RESULTS
Graham
59,
Urbana
58
Box Score
Indian Lake
42,
Benjamin Logan
35
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
60,
Tippecanoe
51
Box Score
Tecumseh
62,
Shawnee
59
Box Score
Greenon
63,
Northwestern
51
Box Score
Monday, February 7, 2011
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
83,
Stebbins
16
Box Score
Southeastern
61,
Shawnee
51
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
48,
Greenon
36
Box Score
Wednesday, February 9, 2011
RESULTS
Urbana
77,
Stebbins
39
Box Score
Shawnee
55,
Northwestern
50
Box Score
Tippecanoe
65,
Greenon
33
Box Score
Tecumseh
65,
Benjamin Logan
48
Box Score
Graham
61,
Kenton Ridge
59
Box Score
Indian Lake
52,
Bellefontaine
49
Box Score
Friday, February 11, 2011
RESULTS
Bellefontaine
48,
Stebbins
22
Box Score
Saturday, February 12, 2011
RESULTS
Greenon
43,
Benjamin Logan
41
Box Score
Bellefontaine
44,
Shawnee
43
Box Score
Tecumseh
65,
Kenton Ridge
57
Box Score
Graham
64,
Northwestern
27
Box Score
Urbana
54,
Indian Lake
49
Box Score
Monday, February 14, 2011
RESULTS
Graham
68,
Shawnee
38
postseason
Box Score
Carroll
69,
Benjamin Logan
41
postseason
Box Score
Wednesday, February 16, 2011
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
56,
Bellefontaine
45
postseason
Box Score
Thursday, February 17, 2011
RESULTS
Tecumseh
44,
Miamisburg
39
postseason
Box Score
Greenville
59,
Northwestern
49
postseason
Tippecanoe
65,
Eaton
33
postseason
Box Score
Monday, February 21, 2011
RESULTS
Graham
63,
Urbana
49
postseason
Box Score
Tuesday, February 22, 2011
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
59,
Greenon
36
postseason
Box Score
Tippecanoe
71,
Greenville
47
postseason
Box Score
Springboro
75,
Stebbins
7
postseason
Box Score
Wednesday, February 23, 2011
RESULTS
Carroll
75,
Indian Lake
34
postseason
Box Score
Saturday, February 26, 2011
RESULTS
Carroll
70,
Graham
41
postseason
Box Score
Springboro
82,
Tecumseh
44
postseason
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
72,
Tippecanoe
67
postseason
Box Score
Friday, March 4, 2011
RESULTS
Alter
54,
Kenton Ridge
41
postseason
Box Score
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana