Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Girls Basketball - Schedule
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
All
Friday, November 22, 2013
RESULTS
Mechanicsburg
62,
Urbana
41
Box Score
Jonathan Alder
47,
Shawnee
44
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
67,
Southeastern
47
Box Score
New Bremen
54,
Indian Lake
47
Box Score
Stebbins
43,
Oakwood
40
Box Score
Northwestern
63,
Springfield Catholic Central
20
Box Score
Wapakoneta
67,
Bellefontaine
40
Box Score
Versailles
57,
Graham
38
Box Score
Saturday, November 23, 2013
RESULTS
Shawnee
59,
Urbana
55
Box Score
Graham
48,
Greenville
34
Box Score
North Union
33,
Benjamin Logan
27
Box Score
Indian Lake
58,
West Liberty
54
Box Score
Stebbins
40,
Fairborn
39
Box Score
Monday, November 25, 2013
RESULTS
Stebbins
80,
Belmont
11
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
77,
Northmont
43
Box Score
Tuesday, November 26, 2013
RESULTS
Greenon
59,
Urbana
46
Box Score
Graham
44,
West Liberty
36
Box Score
Marysville
61,
Bellefontaine
56
Box Score
Kenton
50,
Benjamin Logan
32
Box Score
Southeastern
46,
Northwestern
31
Box Score
Versailles
59,
Tippecanoe
52
Box Score
Wednesday, November 27, 2013
RESULTS
Tecumseh
66,
Xenia
45
Box Score
Saturday, November 30, 2013
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
64,
Stebbins
37
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
72,
Tecumseh
32
Box Score
Greenon
45,
Cedarville
29
Box Score
Graham
42,
Northwestern
36
Box Score
Bellefontaine
46,
Shawnee
29
Box Score
Monday, December 2, 2013
RESULTS
Piqua
40,
Urbana
39
Box Score
Tecumseh
68,
Butler
48
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
90,
Wayne
55
Box Score
Stebbins
45,
Dixie
27
Box Score
Indian Lake
71,
Kenton
54
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
49,
Riverside
28
Box Score
Wednesday, December 4, 2013
RESULTS
Tecumseh
55,
Urbana
49
Box Score
Indian Lake
57,
Shawnee
52
Box Score
Bellefontaine
47,
Greenon
40
Box Score
Stebbins
49,
Graham
18
Box Score
Tippecanoe
69,
Benjamin Logan
13
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
76,
Northwestern
29
Box Score
Saturday, December 7, 2013
RESULTS
Northwestern
52,
Urbana
40
Box Score
Greenon
57,
Indian Lake
54
Box Score
Tippecanoe
65,
Tecumseh
56
Box Score
Graham
38,
Benjamin Logan
31
Box Score
Stebbins
44,
Shawnee
42
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
66,
Bellefontaine
49
Box Score
Monday, December 9, 2013
RESULTS
Northwestern
45,
Brookville
40
Box Score
Sidney
57,
Urbana
37
Box Score
Tippecanoe
56,
Fairborn
37
Box Score
Tuesday, December 10, 2013
RESULTS
Westerville South
51,
Kenton Ridge
46
Box Score
Wednesday, December 11, 2013
RESULTS
Stebbins
46,
Yellow Springs
36
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
41,
Triad
39
Box Score
Thursday, December 12, 2013
RESULTS
Jackson Center
56,
Indian Lake
42
Box Score
Southeastern
49,
Urbana
41
Box Score
Bellefontaine
51,
West Liberty-Salem
39
Box Score
Saturday, December 14, 2013
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
50,
Bellefontaine
48
Box Score
Tecumseh
53,
Stebbins
43
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
66,
Shawnee
36
Box Score
Monday, December 16, 2013
RESULTS
Shawnee
38,
West Liberty
35
Box Score
Tecumseh
51,
Sidney
48
Box Score
Greenon
43,
Southeastern
39
Box Score
Tippecanoe
64,
Indian Lake
40
Box Score
Wednesday, December 18, 2013
RESULTS
Bellefontaine
45,
Urbana
32
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
44,
Shawnee
40
Box Score
Tecumseh
63,
Graham
43
Box Score
Northwestern
57,
Stebbins
53
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
77,
Greenon
46
Box Score
Friday, December 20, 2013
RESULTS
Miami East
81,
Greenon
44
Box Score
Tri-Village
61,
Graham
30
Box Score
Saturday, December 21, 2013
RESULTS
Benjamin Logan
40,
Northwestern
32
Box Score
Tecumseh
49,
Bellefontaine
31
Box Score
Tippecanoe
63,
Shawnee
31
Box Score
Greenon
0,
Graham
0
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
73,
Stebbins
52
Box Score
Greenon
59,
Graham
46
Box Score
Monday, December 23, 2013
RESULTS
Tecumseh
74,
Indian Lake
59
Box Score
Tippecanoe
57,
Carroll
40
Box Score
Stebbins
32,
Piqua
25
Box Score
Anna
62,
Bellefontaine
53
Box Score
Friday, December 27, 2013
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
51,
Cleveland East Tech
42
Box Score
Tecumseh
62,
Oakwood
56
Box Score
Saturday, December 28, 2013
RESULTS
Northwestern
43,
Yellow Springs
39
Box Score
Shawnee
47,
Northeastern
34
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
46,
Greenon
41
Box Score
Kenton
51,
Bellefontaine
39
Box Score
Sunday, December 29, 2013
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
51,
Woodale, Memphis, TENN
30
Box Score
Monday, December 30, 2013
RESULTS
Mechanicsburg
52,
Benjamin Logan
48
Box Score
Tippecanoe
64,
Troy
23
Box Score
Urbana
72,
Indian Lake
71
Box Score
Saturday, January 4, 2014
RESULTS
Graham
48,
Urbana
41
Box Score
Bellefontaine
43,
Stebbins
40
Box Score
Indian Lake
50,
Benjamin Logan
43
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
54,
Tippecanoe
52
Box Score
Greenon
45,
Northwestern
38
Box Score
Tecumseh
61,
Shawnee
39
Box Score
Wednesday, January 8, 2014
RESULTS
Graham
49,
Bellefontaine
43
Box Score
Tecumseh
55,
Northwestern
53
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
76,
Urbana
30
Box Score
Thursday, January 9, 2014
RESULTS
Elgin
38,
Benjamin Logan
25
Box Score
Saturday, January 11, 2014
RESULTS
Greenon
46,
Benjamin Logan
42
Box Score
Bellefontaine
48,
Shawnee
33
Box Score
Tippecanoe
63,
Stebbins
32
Box Score
Urbana
60,
Indian Lake
55
Box Score
Graham
44,
Northwestern
41
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
66,
Tecumseh
49
Box Score
Monday, January 13, 2014
RESULTS
Piqua
51,
Graham
29
Box Score
West Liberty
44,
Benjamin Logan
26
Box Score
Wapak
63,
Indian Lake
47
Box Score
Tecumseh
71,
Springfield
28
Box Score
Bellefontaine
56,
Botkins
23
Box Score
Greenview
58,
Greenon
43
Box Score
Tippecanoe
78,
Wayne
54
Box Score
Stebbins
47,
Miamisburg
34
Box Score
Wednesday, January 15, 2014
RESULTS
Northwestern
41,
Northeastern
33
Box Score
Tippecanoe
83,
Tecumseh
49
Box Score
Graham
49,
Indian Lake
37
Box Score
Thursday, January 16, 2014
RESULTS
Shawnee
38,
Springfield
20
Box Score
Urbana
49,
Benjamin Logan
45
Box Score
Saturday, January 18, 2014
RESULTS
Miami East
53,
Tippecanoe
51
Box Score
Northwestern
70,
Urbana
43
Box Score
Stebbins
38,
Shawnee
37
Box Score
Graham
47,
Benjamin Logan
34
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
77,
Bellefontaine
51
Box Score
Greenon
70,
Indian Lake
49
Box Score
Monday, January 20, 2014
RESULTS
Graham
59,
Springfield Catholic Central
14
Box Score
Indian Lake
64,
Botkins
54
Box Score
West Liberty
44,
Urbana
33
Box Score
Wednesday, January 22, 2014
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
92,
Indian Lake
42
Box Score
Stebbins
50,
Benjamin Logan
31
Box Score
Greenon
55,
Shawnee
37
Box Score
Bellefontaine
60,
Triad
53
Box Score
Tippecanoe
81,
Urbana
32
Box Score
Thursday, January 23, 2014
RESULTS
Greenon
50,
Springfield
27
Box Score
Monday, January 27, 2014
RESULTS
Indian Lake
66,
Riverside
33
Box Score
Greenview
57,
Northwestern
41
Box Score
Tippecanoe
66,
Bellefontaine
28
Box Score
Southeastern
at
Shawnee
**score not reported**
Tecumseh
63,
Stebbins
39
Box Score
West Liberty-Salem
at
Greenon
**score not reported**
Wednesday, January 29, 2014
RESULTS
Tecumseh
67,
Greenon
38
Box Score
Northwestern
44,
Benjamin Logan
31
Box Score
Graham
53,
Indian Lake
42
Box Score
Thursday, January 30, 2014
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
55,
Anna
45
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
67,
Shawnee
53
Box Score
Saturday, February 1, 2014
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
64,
Shawnee
32
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
67,
Stebbins
25
Box Score
Northwestern
50,
Bethel
26
Box Score
Indian Lake
48,
Benjamin Logan
47
Box Score
Greenon
64,
Urbana
35
Box Score
Bellefontaine
62,
Tecumseh
54
Box Score
Monday, February 3, 2014
RESULTS
Shawnee
50,
Catholic Central
26
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
78,
Xenia
52
Box Score
Indian Lake
73,
Northwestern
61
Box Score
Tippecanoe
57,
Butler
28
Box Score
Tecumseh
80,
Northmont
60
Box Score
Benjamin Logan
44,
Urbana
40
Box Score
Tuesday, February 4, 2014
RESULTS
Fairbanks
51,
Benjamin Logan
42
Box Score
Wednesday, February 5, 2014
RESULTS
Shawnee
at
Northwestern
**score not reported**
Bellefontaine
68,
Indian Lake
49
Box Score
Thursday, February 6, 2014
RESULTS
Miami East
59,
Graham
25
Box Score
Tippecanoe
66,
Greenon
30
Box Score
Saturday, February 8, 2014
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
63,
Tippecanoe
62
Box Score
Graham
56,
Urbana
44
Box Score
Tecumseh
59,
Shawnee
43
Box Score
Bellefontaine
48,
Stebbins
34
Box Score
Greenon
44,
Northwestern
33
Box Score
Monday, February 10, 2014
RESULTS
Indian Lake
73,
Northwestern
72
Box Score
Shawnee
65,
Mechanicsburg
58
Box Score
Greenon
53,
Graham
41
Box Score
Tecumseh
53,
Benjamin Logan
33
Box Score
Tuesday, February 11, 2014
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
67,
Graham
36
Box Score
Wednesday, February 12, 2014
RESULTS
Miami East
86,
Urbana
41
Box Score
Tippecanoe
80,
Indian Lake
34
postseason
Box Score
Eaton
66,
Benjamin Logan
31
postseason
Box Score
Thursday, February 13, 2014
RESULTS
Greenon
61,
Bellefontaine
45
postseason
Box Score
Stebbins
57,
Urbana
46
Box Score
Northwestern
61,
Riverside
32
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
45,
Shawnee
41
postseason
Box Score
Saturday, February 15, 2014
RESULTS
Stebbins
39,
Butler
26
postseason
Box Score
Dayton Carroll
64,
Northwestern
35
postseason
Box Score
Meadowdale
35,
Graham
31
postseason
Box Score
Monday, February 17, 2014
RESULTS
Tecumseh
65,
Miamisburg
40
postseason
Box Score
Tuesday, February 18, 2014
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
78,
Greenville
31
postseason
Box Score
Eaton
58,
Greenon
28
postseason
Box Score
Wednesday, February 19, 2014
RESULTS
Wayne
59,
Stebbins
40
postseason
Box Score
Tecumseh
56,
Sidney
51
postseason
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
74,
Urbana
28
postseason
Box Score
Friday, February 21, 2014
RESULTS
Fairmont
67,
Tecumseh
44
postseason
Box Score
Saturday, February 22, 2014
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
47,
Eaton
32
postseason
Box Score
Kenton Ridge
66,
Carroll
53
postseason
Box Score
Friday, February 28, 2014
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
63,
Cincinnati McNicholas
41
postseason
Box Score
Clinton-Massie
60,
Tippecanoe
30
postseason
Box Score
Tuesday, March 4, 2014
RESULTS
Kenton Ridge
59,
Columbus Eastmoor
58
postseason
Box Score
Friday, March 7, 2014
RESULTS
KETTERING ALTER
65,
Kenton Ridge
48
postseason
Box Score
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana