CBC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Boys Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Graham
Boys Basketball
Teams:
Bellefontaine
Benjamin Logan
Graham
Indian Lake
Jonathan Alder
Kenton Ridge
Northwestern
Shawnee
Tecumseh
Urbana
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Results
Dec. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 5
Triad
W 61 - 41
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Fri. 8
Kenton Ridge
L 60 - 56
 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Sat. 9
at Miami East
L 36 - 30
 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Fri. 15
at Jonathan Alder
L 32 - 24
 
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Sat. 16
at Brookville
W 70 - 40
 
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Tue. 19
at Archbishop Alter
L 66 - 50
 
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Fri. 22
at Benjamin Logan
L 58 - 39
 
2 - 5 (0 - 3)
Thu. 28
at Grove City Christian
W 69 - 54
 
3 - 5 (0 - 3)
Fri. 29
at Parkway
W 51 - 33
 
4 - 5 (0 - 3)
Jan. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 2
at West Liberty
W 49 - 47
 
5 - 5 (0 - 3)
Fri. 5
Urbana
L 42 - 37
 
5 - 6 (0 - 4)
Tue. 9
at Northwestern
W 59 - 39
 
6 - 6 (1 - 4)
Tue. 16
at Indian Lake
L 66 - 64
 
6 - 7 (1 - 5)
Fri. 19
Tecumseh
W 45 - 40
 
7 - 7 (2 - 5)
Tue. 23
at Thurgood Marshall
L 52 - 51
 
7 - 8 (2 - 5)
Fri. 26
at Northwestern
W 62 - 48
 
8 - 8 (3 - 5)
Tue. 30
Shawnee
L 42 - 27
 
8 - 9 (3 - 6)
Feb. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 2
Indian Lake
W 67 - 48
 
9 - 9 (4 - 6)
Tue. 6
at Urbana
L 55 - 51
 
9 - 10 (4 - 7)
Fri. 9
Benjamin Logan
W 56 - 37
 
10 - 10 (5 - 7)
Tue. 13
at Yellow Springs
L 70 - 67
 
10 - 11 (5 - 7)
Fri. 16
at Bellefontaine
L 79 - 61
 
10 - 12 (5 - 8)
Sat. 24
Kenton Ridge
W 56 - 54
 
11 - 12 (5 - 8)
Wed. 28
at Carroll
L 35 - 32
 
postseason
11 - 13 (5 - 8)
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana