Football - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Offensive Player of the Year Jackson Izzard Jonathan Alder
Offensive Player of the Year JT Keith Jonathan Alder
Defensive Player of the Year Isaiah Jones London

First Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE
Seth Anderson Kenton Ridge LB Senior
Brayden Bailey Shawnee DL Senior
Braden Berner Tecumseh Junior
Josh Brents Tecumseh LB Junior
Josh Buchanan London OL Senior
Antwaun Burns London RB Junior
Jaeden Campbell Bellefontaine WR Senior
Gage Easterling Tecumseh OL Junior
Cain Gonzalez Shawnee OL Junior
Will Heiser Jonathan Alder RB Junior
Thad Huff London DL Junior
Jackson Izzard Jonathan Alder WR Senior
Isaiah Jones London LB Junior
JT Keith Jonathan Alder QB Senior
Jonathan Keith Jonathan Alder DB Junior
Chase Maynard Jonathan Alder LB Junior
Alex Mills Tecumseh DL Senior
Ethan Minner London DB Senior
Drew Mitch Shawnee QB Senior
Rudy Scanlon Shawnee LB Senior
Logan Shafley Jonathan Alder DL Junior
Michael Sloan Kenton Ridge DB Senior
Evan Thomas Shawnee DL Senior
Dalton White London OL Senior

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE
Jackson Bennett Jonathan Alder DB Junior
Clay Boeke Shawnee OL Junior
Josiah Botello Tecumseh LB Sophomore
Antonio Burns London DL Junior
Richard Dodson London DB Junior
Wyatt Ferguson Tecumseh RB Senior
Micah Fogan Bellefontaine DL Senior
RJ Griffin Shawnee DB Sophomore
Hunter Hardesty Jonathan Alder LB Senior
David Hawk Shawnee DB Junior
Noah Hill Kenton Ridge OL Junior
Braden Holt Kenton Ridge DL Junior
Andrew Lowe Tecumseh DL Sophomore
Tyson Mast Jonathan Alder WR Senior
Aiden McCoy London OL Senior
Andy McGlaughlin Jonathan Alder OL Junior
Tyler Mercer Shawnee RB Junior
Jamon Miller Shawnee WR Senior
Dylan Moore Jonathan Alder Senior
Ethan Moore Bellefontaine QB Senior
Kaden Moore Shawnee LB Junior
Denver Petersheim Jonathan Alder DL Senior
Lane Roberts Kenton Ridge DB Junior
Connor Rose Bellefontaine OL Senior
Jonathan Schooley London LB Junior
Alec Schrock Jonathan Alder OL Senior
Ethan Taylor Tecumseh DL Junior
Hayden Vasey London RB Senior
Matt Wichael Kenton Ridge RB Senior
Ethan Yoder Bellefontaine WR Junior

Special Mention
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE
Sullivan Ashcraft Bellefontaine Sophomore
Cam Brucker Shawnee Senior
Kyle Kidd Jonathan Alder Senior
Caedon Sagraves Tecumseh Junior
Cyrus Straley Kenton Ridge Senior
Scott Tanner London Senior

Sportsmanship Award
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE
Breckin Francis Jonathan Alder Senior
Jordon Miller Kenton Ridge Senior
Dylan Nangle Shawnee Junior
Luke Shampton Tecumseh Senior
Hunter Warner Bellefontaine Senior
Camden Whitacre London Senior

 
HomeTown Ticketing