Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Jonathan Alder
Girls Basketball
Roster:
S. Bourquin
M. Bushong
S. Bushong
E. Davis
M. Huff
J. Jakse
A. Jones
K. Kaizer
P. Mast
S. Moser
C. Parker
E. Shepherd
M. Walbom
M. Wilsom
S. Zawdony
#34 McKenna Huff | C
Height:
Weight:
0
Grade:
Senior
2017-18
FG
3PT
FT
Rebounds
Misc
G
GS
MIN
FGM-A
FG%
3PM-A
3P%
FTM-A
FT%
OFF
DEF
TOT
STL
BLK
TO
PF
AST
PTS
23
23
0.0
65-158
41.1
11-34
32.4
17-28
60.7
1.7
2.2
4.0
0.7
0.6
0.9
1.4
0.7
6.9
Complete Game Log
Rebounds
DATE
OPP
RESULT
MIN
FG
3P
FT
STL
BLK
TO
PF
OFF
DEF
TOT
AST
PTS
11/24
Madison Plains
W
91-17
0
5-8
0-0
2-3
2
0
0
2
3
1
4
1
12
11/25
London
L
61-51
0
3-9
1-2
0-2
1
0
0
1
2
0
2
1
7
11/28
Bishop Ready
W
64-49
0
3-10
0-1
0-0
1
0
0
3
3
0
3
1
6
11/30
@West Liberty Salem
L
52-51
0
3-5
0-1
0-0
0
1
2
0
0
4
4
1
6
12/6
@Benjamin Logan
W
73-51
0
2-8
0-2
0-0
0
1
0
5
2
4
6
0
4
12/9
@Tecumseh
L
82-46
0
3-8
0-0
2-4
0
0
2
1
2
3
5
0
8
12/13
Kenton Ridge
W
65-49
0
2-5
0-1
0-0
1
0
1
2
0
1
1
1
4
12/16
@Shawnee
L
48-46
0
3-5
1-2
1-1
0
0
1
1
2
2
4
1
8
12/20
Bellefontaine
W
65-21
0
3-10
3-5
0-0
0
3
1
0
2
5
7
0
9
12/29
@South Range
L
70-54
0
4-10
0-1
2-2
2
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
10
12/30
@Vinton County
L
75-71
0
4-6
1-2
0-0
0
0
0
3
0
4
4
0
9
1/6
Graham
W
92-32
0
4-7
1-2
2-2
3
2
0
0
2
3
5
1
11
1/16
@Pleasant
L
67-61
0
1-3
0-1
4-4
0
0
0
0
1
1
2
1
6
1/17
Indian Lake
W
75-34
0
2-7
0-1
0-0
1
2
1
3
3
0
3
2
4
1/20
@Kenton Ridge
L
68-64
0
3-7
1-4
0-0
0
0
2
1
1
2
3
1
7
1/24
Tecumseh
L
85-41
0
2-4
0-0
0-1
0
0
2
0
1
3
4
2
4
1/27
Shawnee
L
48-46
0
0-4
0-1
0-0
0
0
1
0
2
3
5
0
0
1/30
@North Union
L
59-45
0
4-7
0-0
0-0
0
0
1
0
0
3
3
0
8
2/3
@Bellefontaine
W
61-25
0
3-6
1-2
0-0
2
2
1
2
1
3
4
0
7
2/5
Centennial
W
81-29
0
0-5
0-3
1-2
2
0
0
1
3
5
8
1
1
2/7
@Urbana
W
75-27
0
4-8
1-1
1-2
2
0
1
2
3
0
3
0
10
2/12
Northwestern
W
67-55
0
4-8
1-2
0-1
0
1
2
1
4
1
5
0
9
2/23
@Linden McKinley
L
72-67
0
3-8
0-0
2-4
0
1
2
1
2
3
5
1
8
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana