Boys Bowling:
Standings
Schedule
Statistics
Teams
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
North Union
Boys Bowling
Roster:
N. Arnold
C. Brandt
C. Cox
G. Daum
J. Dechman
J. Heino
B. Keckler
M. Millington
C. O'Reilly
O. Sub
T. Sub
T. Sub
L. Taylor
R. Young
Grant Daum
Grade:
Senior
2018-19
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
47
8468
180.2
244
433
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/20
Marysville, Fairbanks, Jonathan Alder
Dragon Lanes
2
222, 211
433
216.5
222
Match
11/27
Tecumseh
Dragon Lanes
2
150, 200
350
175.0
200
Match
11/28
Indian Lake
TP Lanes
1
173
173
173.0
173
Match
11/30
Jonathan Alder
Dragon Lanes
2
172, 244
416
208.0
244
Match
12/4
Shawnee
Victory Lanes
1
157
157
157.0
157
Match
12/7
Benjamin Logan
Dragon Lanes
2
186, 169
355
177.5
186
Match
12/11
London
Dragon Lanes
2
170, 188
358
179.0
188
Match
12/14
Graham
Coral Lanes
2
161, 185
346
173.0
185
Match
12/20
Urbana
Southwest Bowl
2
161, 178
339
169.5
178
Match
12/21
Bellefontaine
T-P Lanes
2
180, 202
382
191.0
202
Match
1/5
Buckeye HS Classic
HP Lanes
3
217, 157, 125
499
166.3
217
Match
1/8
Kenton Ridge
Northridge Lanes
2
171, 175
346
173.0
175
Match
1/10
Northwestern
Victory Lanes
2
179, 178
357
178.5
179
Match
1/14
Marion Pleasent
Coopers Bowl
2
195, 173
368
184.0
195
Match
1/16
Benjamin Logan
T-P Lanes
2
229, 193
422
211.0
229
Match
1/18
Indian Lake
Dragon Lanes
2
178, 170
348
174.0
178
Match
1/22
Urbana
Dragon Lanes
2
163, 184
347
173.5
184
Match
1/25
Graham
Dragon Lanes
2
202, 164
366
183.0
202
Match
1/28
Marion Elgin
Coopers Bowl
2
171, 168
339
169.5
171
Match
2/1
Northwestern
Dragon Lanes
2
211, 167
378
189.0
211
Match
2/8
CBC League Tournament
TP Lanes
3
223, 169, 172
564
188.0
223
Match
2/16
Sectionals - Central
HP Lanes
3
159, 181, 175
515
171.7
181
Match
2/21
Districts - Central
HP Lanes
2
184, 126
310
155.0
184
Match
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana