Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Graham
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Bellefontaine
Benjamin Logan
Graham
Greenon
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
Northwestern
Shawnee
Stebbins
Tecumseh
Tippecanoe
Urbana
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Results
Nov. 2010
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 26
Miami East
W 42 - 39
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Tue. 30
West Liberty-Salem
L 45 - 32
 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Dec. 2010
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 4
at Benjamin Logan
W 63 - 36
 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Wed. 8
Stebbins
W 75 - 41
 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Sat. 11
Greenon
W 63 - 37
 
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Tue. 14
at Newark
L 56 - 45
 
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Sat. 18
at Indian Lake
W 64 - 48
 
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
Wed. 22
at Tippecanoe
L 65 - 53
 
5 - 3 (3 - 0)
Wed. 29
Urbana
W 66 - 56
 
6 - 3 (4 - 0)
Jan. 2011
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 8
at Northwestern
W 51 - 35
 
7 - 3 (5 - 0)
Wed. 12
Benjamin Logan
W 74 - 40
 
8 - 3 (6 - 0)
Sat. 15
at Anna
L 72 - 47
 
8 - 4 (6 - 0)
Sat. 22
at Greenon
W 61 - 44
 
9 - 4 (7 - 0)
Wed. 26
Shawnee
W 75 - 51
 
10 - 4 (7 - 0)
Sat. 29
Indian Lake
W 64 - 33
 
11 - 4 (8 - 0)
Mon. 31
Triad
W 61 - 42
 
12 - 4 (8 - 0)
Feb. 2011
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 2
at Jonathan Alder
score not reported  
12 - 4 (8 - 0)
Sat. 5
at Urbana
W 59 - 58
 
13 - 4 (9 - 0)
Wed. 9
at Kenton Ridge
W 61 - 59
 
14 - 4 (9 - 0)
Sat. 12
Northwestern
W 64 - 27
 
15 - 4 (10 - 0)
Mon. 14
at Shawnee
W 68 - 38
 
postseason
16 - 4 (10 - 0)
Mon. 21
Urbana
W 63 - 49
 
postseason
17 - 4 (10 - 0)
Sat. 26
Carroll
L 70 - 41
 
postseason
17 - 5 (10 - 0)
CBC
News
Athletes of Month
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Bellefontaine
Graham
Jonathan Alder
London
Northwestern
Tecumseh
Benjamin Logan
Indian Lake
Kenton Ridge
North Union
Shawnee
Urbana